Description
STK# 21408987; CAT (Caterpillar) 259D3 Compact Track Loader; Op Weight 8,987 lbs, Op Capacity 2,870 lbs, Tipping Load 5,745 lbs; Cat C3.3B DIT Turbocharged Diesel Engine 74.3 HP; 2 Speed Travel system w/ Max Speed of 8.5 mph; 15.5" Rubber Tracks; 24.8 gal Fuel Tank; 75" General Purpose Bucket; Vertical Lift; Enclosed ROPS/FOPS w/ HVAC; Hydraulic Flow - Standard - Loader Hydraulic Pressure 3335 psi, Hydraulic Flow - Standard - Loader Hydraulic Flow 20 gal/min, Hydraulic Flow - High Flow - Loader Hydraulic Flow 30 gal/min
Text our company phone number 'RENTAL' for the best rates on Rentals or Text 'SALES' to inquire about purchasing this machine, or one of our other machines and/ or attachmentsSpecifications
Year2024
ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
Model259D3
Hours111
Serial NumberCW930796
ConditionUsed
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
Stock Number21408987
BucketYes
Bucket Size75 in
Fuel Capacity24.8 gal
Operating Capacity2,870 lb
Operating Weight8,987 lb
Hydraulic High FlowYes
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
CouplerYes
Quick AttachYes
Tipping Load5,745 lb
Ground Pressure6.1 psi
Operator TypeStandard
Lift TypeVertical
Breakout Force4,965 lb
Standard Hydraulic Flow20 gpm
Track Size15.5 in
Track TypeRubber
ROPSEnclosed
Exterior LightingLED
Headlights WorkYes
A/CYes
A/C ConditionNew
HeaterYes
Operator ControlsDual
Seat TypeSuspension
Seat MaterialCloth
Rearview CameraYes
Pattern ChangerYes
Two-SpeedYes
Travel Speed5.9 mph
Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph
Horsepower74.3 HP
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
Engine ModelC3.3B DIT
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine TurboYes
Engine TierUSA Tier 4
Year2024|
ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
Model259D3|
Hours111|
Serial NumberCW930796|
ConditionUsed|
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
Stock Number21408987|
BucketYes|
Bucket Size75 in|
Fuel Capacity24.8 gal|
Operating Capacity2,870 lb|
Operating Weight8,987 lb|
Hydraulic High FlowYes|
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
CouplerYes|
Quick AttachYes|
Tipping Load5,745 lb|
Ground Pressure6.1 psi|
Operator TypeStandard|
Lift TypeVertical|
Breakout Force4,965 lb|
Standard Hydraulic Flow20 gpm|
Track Size15.5 in|
Track TypeRubber|
ROPSEnclosed|
Exterior LightingLED|
Headlights WorkYes|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionNew|
HeaterYes|
Operator ControlsDual|
Seat TypeSuspension|
Seat MaterialCloth|
Rearview CameraYes|
Pattern ChangerYes|
Two-SpeedYes|
Travel Speed5.9 mph|
Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph|
Horsepower74.3 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
Engine ModelC3.3B DIT|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine TurboYes|
Engine TierUSA Tier 4|