2024 CATERPILLAR 259D3

    $76,900 
    Machine Location:72 Everett RdAlbany, New York 12205

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    ABELE TRACTOR & EQUIP CO INC

    Contact:Sales Team

    Phone:(518) 900-5047

    Albany, New York 12205

    visit our website

    (518) 900-5047

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    STK# 21408987; CAT (Caterpillar) 259D3 Compact Track Loader; Op Weight 8,987 lbs, Op Capacity 2,870 lbs, Tipping Load 5,745 lbs; Cat C3.3B DIT Turbocharged Diesel Engine 74.3 HP; 2 Speed Travel system w/ Max Speed of 8.5 mph; 15.5" Rubber Tracks; 24.8 gal Fuel Tank; 75" General Purpose Bucket; Vertical Lift; Enclosed ROPS/FOPS w/ HVAC; Hydraulic Flow - Standard - Loader Hydraulic Pressure 3335 psi, Hydraulic Flow - Standard - Loader Hydraulic Flow 20 gal/min, Hydraulic Flow - High Flow - Loader Hydraulic Flow 30 gal/min Text our company phone number 'RENTAL' for the best rates on Rentals or Text 'SALES' to inquire about purchasing this machine, or one of our other machines and/ or attachments

    Specifications

    Year2024
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Model259D3
    Hours111
    Serial NumberCW930796
    ConditionUsed
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
    Stock Number21408987
    BucketYes
    Bucket Size75 in
    Fuel Capacity24.8 gal
    Operating Capacity2,870 lb
    Operating Weight8,987 lb
    Hydraulic High FlowYes
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    CouplerYes
    Quick AttachYes
    Tipping Load5,745 lb
    Ground Pressure6.1 psi
    Operator TypeStandard
    Lift TypeVertical
    Breakout Force4,965 lb
    Standard Hydraulic Flow20 gpm
    Track Size15.5 in
    Track TypeRubber
    ROPSEnclosed
    Exterior LightingLED
    Headlights WorkYes
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionNew
    HeaterYes
    Operator ControlsDual
    Seat TypeSuspension
    Seat MaterialCloth
    Rearview CameraYes
    Pattern ChangerYes
    Two-SpeedYes
    Travel Speed5.9 mph
    Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph
    Horsepower74.3 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Engine ModelC3.3B DIT
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine TurboYes
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4
    Year2024|
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Model259D3|
    Hours111|
    Serial NumberCW930796|
    ConditionUsed|
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
    Stock Number21408987|
    BucketYes|
    Bucket Size75 in|
    Fuel Capacity24.8 gal|
    Operating Capacity2,870 lb|
    Operating Weight8,987 lb|
    Hydraulic High FlowYes|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    CouplerYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Tipping Load5,745 lb|
    Ground Pressure6.1 psi|
    Operator TypeStandard|
    Lift TypeVertical|
    Breakout Force4,965 lb|
    Standard Hydraulic Flow20 gpm|
    Track Size15.5 in|
    Track TypeRubber|
    ROPSEnclosed|
    Exterior LightingLED|
    Headlights WorkYes|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionNew|
    HeaterYes|
    Operator ControlsDual|
    Seat TypeSuspension|
    Seat MaterialCloth|
    Rearview CameraYes|
    Pattern ChangerYes|
    Two-SpeedYes|
    Travel Speed5.9 mph|
    Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph|
    Horsepower74.3 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Engine ModelC3.3B DIT|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine TurboYes|
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox