2020 BOBCAT MT85

    $21,500 
    Machine Location:5137 NW 2nd STDes Moines, Iowa 50313

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Nichols Equipment

    Contact:Sales

    Phone:(515) 412-4007

    Des Moines, Iowa 50313

    visit our website

    (515) 412-4007

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    36" Tooth Bucket, 7'' Narrow Tracks, AUX HYD, Bob-Tach Interface, Cylinders Dry Ride-on Platform, Hydrostatic Drive Train, ---Specs--- Engine Manufacturer – Kubota, Engine Model – D902 E3B, Engine Horsepower – 25 Hp., Engine Tier – 4, Fuel Tank Capacity – 7 Gal., Operating Weight – 3,110 lb., Operating Capacity – 850 lb., Tipping Load – 2,458 lb., Maximum Cutting Height – 105.4”, Maximum Lift Height – 81.0”, Maximum Dumping Height – 59.5”, Travel Speed – 4 Mph., Track Size – 7”, Ground Pressure – 4.9 psi., Ground Clearance – 7.2”, Shipping Length – 84.5”, Shipping Width – 36”, Shipping Height – 54.8”, Easy Credit Application With Same-Day Approvals, Very Competitive Rates and Flexible Terms, Wide Variety of Attachments for Sale Including- Buckets, Forks, Mowers, Augers, and More Available, World Wide Shipping, Full Service Shop, Full Parts Department Including Undercarriage, Tracks, Tires, and Much More! Nichols Equipment 5137 NW 2nd Street Des Moines, IA 50313 Nichols Equipment 920 Gateway Drive Ottumwa, IA 52501 Like us on FaceBook!!

    Specifications

    Year2020
    ManufacturerBOBCAT
    ModelMT85
    Hours438.6
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberB9255CON
    Fuel Capacity7 gal
    Operating Capacity850 lb
    Operating Weight3,110 lb
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    Quick AttachYes
    Tipping Load2,458 lb
    Ground Pressure4.9 psi
    Gauges WorkYes
    Track Size7 in
    Track TypeRubber
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Battery TypeStandard
    Year2020|
    ManufacturerBOBCAT|
    ModelMT85|
    Hours438.6|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberB9255CON|
    Fuel Capacity7 gal|
    Operating Capacity850 lb|
    Operating Weight3,110 lb|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Tipping Load2,458 lb|
    Ground Pressure4.9 psi|
    Gauges WorkYes|
    Track Size7 in|
    Track TypeRubber|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Battery TypeStandard|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox