Description
36" Tooth Bucket,
7'' Narrow Tracks,
AUX HYD,
Bob-Tach Interface,
Cylinders Dry
Ride-on Platform,
Hydrostatic Drive Train,
---Specs---
Engine Manufacturer – Kubota,
Engine Model – D902 E3B,
Engine Horsepower – 25 Hp.,
Engine Tier – 4,
Fuel Tank Capacity – 7 Gal.,
Operating Weight – 3,110 lb.,
Operating Capacity – 850 lb.,
Tipping Load – 2,458 lb.,
Maximum Cutting Height – 105.4”,
Maximum Lift Height – 81.0”,
Maximum Dumping Height – 59.5”,
Travel Speed – 4 Mph.,
Track Size – 7”,
Ground Pressure – 4.9 psi.,
Ground Clearance – 7.2”,
Shipping Length – 84.5”,
Shipping Width – 36”,
Shipping Height – 54.8”,
Easy Credit Application With Same-Day Approvals,
Very Competitive Rates and Flexible Terms,
Wide Variety of Attachments for Sale Including- Buckets, Forks, Mowers, Augers, and More Available,
World Wide Shipping,
Full Service Shop,
Full Parts Department Including Undercarriage, Tracks, Tires, and Much More!
Nichols Equipment
5137 NW 2nd Street
Des Moines, IA 50313
Nichols Equipment
920 Gateway Drive
Ottumwa, IA 52501
Like us on FaceBook!!Specifications
Year2020
ManufacturerBOBCAT
ModelMT85
Hours438.6
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberB9255CON
Fuel Capacity7 gal
Operating Capacity850 lb
Operating Weight3,110 lb
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
Quick AttachYes
Tipping Load2,458 lb
Ground Pressure4.9 psi
Gauges WorkYes
Track Size7 in
Track TypeRubber
Fuel TypeDiesel
Battery TypeStandard
Year2020|
ManufacturerBOBCAT|
ModelMT85|
Hours438.6|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberB9255CON|
Fuel Capacity7 gal|
Operating Capacity850 lb|
Operating Weight3,110 lb|
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
Quick AttachYes|
Tipping Load2,458 lb|
Ground Pressure4.9 psi|
Gauges WorkYes|
Track Size7 in|
Track TypeRubber|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Battery TypeStandard|