Description
2017 JLG 400S – 4x4 DIESEL BOOM LIFT
SKU#: NSLBOOM1079
This 2017 JLG 400S telescopic boom lift has 2,020 hours and is equipped with 4x4 diesel power, foam-filled tires, an onboard generator, and a swinging gate platform. A capable rough-terrain boom lift for contractors needing dependable access and jobsite performance.
KEY FEATURES
4x4 Diesel
2,020 Hours
Foam-Filled Tires
Onboard Generator
Swinging Gate Platform
1,000 LB Platform Capacity
40' Platform Height
46' Working Height
Approx. 13,670 LB Operating Weight
NSL SERVICE / INSPECTED & JOB READY
Inspected and serviced by the Northern Sky Lifts team.
30-DAY LIMITED WARRANTY
DELIVERY AVAILABLE
Delivery available throughout the continental US. Contact us for a quote.
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Financing options available for qualified buyers.
Northern Sky Lifts
1666 Industrial Parkway
Lyndonville, VT 05851
SKU: NSLBOOM1079
WE SPECIALIZE IN LIFTS
Used JLG 400S | JLG 400S for sale | 2017 JLG 400S | 40 ft boom lift | 46 ft working height | 4x4 diesel boom lift | telescopic boom lift | foam-filled tires | boom lift with generator | rough-terrain boom lift | used aerial lift | used construction equipment | Vermont equipment dealer | New England equipment | Northern Sky Lifts
Specifications
Year2017
ManufacturerJLG
Model400S
Serial Number0300228382
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberNSLBOOM1079
Hours2,020
Lift Capacity1,000 lb
Working Height46 ft
Platform Maximum Lift Height40 ft
Onboard GeneratorYes
Tire TypeFoam Filled
Drive4WD
Power TypeEngine Powered
Engine ManufacturerDeutz
Shipping Weight13,670 lb
Year2017|
ManufacturerJLG|
Model400S|
Serial Number0300228382|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberNSLBOOM1079|
Hours2,020|
Lift Capacity1,000 lb|
Working Height46 ft|
Platform Maximum Lift Height40 ft|
Onboard GeneratorYes|
Tire TypeFoam Filled|
Drive4WD|
Power TypeEngine Powered|
Engine ManufacturerDeutz|
Shipping Weight13,670 lb|