2017 JLG 400S

    $25,000 
    Machine Location:1666 Industrial ParkwayLyndonville, Vermont 05851

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Northern Sky Lifts

    Contact:Nathan Temple

    Phone:(802) 227-2148

    Lyndonville, Vermont 05851

    visit our website

    (802) 227-2148

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2017 JLG 400S – 4x4 DIESEL BOOM LIFT SKU#: NSLBOOM1079 This 2017 JLG 400S telescopic boom lift has 2,020 hours and is equipped with 4x4 diesel power, foam-filled tires, an onboard generator, and a swinging gate platform. A capable rough-terrain boom lift for contractors needing dependable access and jobsite performance. KEY FEATURES 4x4 Diesel 2,020 Hours Foam-Filled Tires Onboard Generator Swinging Gate Platform 1,000 LB Platform Capacity 40' Platform Height 46' Working Height Approx. 13,670 LB Operating Weight NSL SERVICE / INSPECTED & JOB READY Inspected and serviced by the Northern Sky Lifts team. 30-DAY LIMITED WARRANTY DELIVERY AVAILABLE Delivery available throughout the continental US. Contact us for a quote. FINANCING AVAILABLE Financing options available for qualified buyers. Northern Sky Lifts 1666 Industrial Parkway Lyndonville, VT 05851 SKU: NSLBOOM1079 WE SPECIALIZE IN LIFTS Used JLG 400S | JLG 400S for sale | 2017 JLG 400S | 40 ft boom lift | 46 ft working height | 4x4 diesel boom lift | telescopic boom lift | foam-filled tires | boom lift with generator | rough-terrain boom lift | used aerial lift | used construction equipment | Vermont equipment dealer | New England equipment | Northern Sky Lifts

    Specifications

    Year2017
    ManufacturerJLG
    Model400S
    Serial Number0300228382
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberNSLBOOM1079
    Hours2,020
    Lift Capacity1,000 lb
    Working Height46 ft
    Platform Maximum Lift Height40 ft
    Onboard GeneratorYes
    Tire TypeFoam Filled
    Drive4WD
    Power TypeEngine Powered
    Engine ManufacturerDeutz
    Shipping Weight13,670 lb
    Year2017|
    ManufacturerJLG|
    Model400S|
    Serial Number0300228382|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberNSLBOOM1079|
    Hours2,020|
    Lift Capacity1,000 lb|
    Working Height46 ft|
    Platform Maximum Lift Height40 ft|
    Onboard GeneratorYes|
    Tire TypeFoam Filled|
    Drive4WD|
    Power TypeEngine Powered|
    Engine ManufacturerDeutz|
    Shipping Weight13,670 lb|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox